Trophy Room

HISTORIC RESULTS

2004/2005 Results 2005/2006 Results 2007/2008 Results 2008/2009 Results
2009/2010 Results 2010/2011 Results 2011/2012 Results 2012/2013 Results
2013/2014 Results 2014/2015 Results 2015/2016 Results 2016/2017 Results

CURRENT RESULTS

2017-18 Results

VMTL Tournament Event
Results 2006-2007

Icebreaker Charity Shoot

1st Place Clint Clarkson & Sue Ingram
2nd Place Mandy Fleck & Ernest Parsons
3rd Place Len Legare & Holgar Witte
4th Place Catherine Heal & Ray Lindahl

Christmas Charity Shoot

1st Place Jacqui Bodley Scott & Len Legare
2nd Place Marles Bravender & Ron Jones
3rd Place Tanya Edestrand & Ed Butler Jr
4th Place Char Lalonde & Peter Dyrda

Valentines Shoot

1st Place Michelle Smith & Ron Jones
2nd Place Marlyn Butler & Ed Butler Sr
3rd Place Sally Lake & Len Legare
4th Place Doreen Ranville & Ernest Parsons

Masters Challenge Cup

1st Place The Family
2nd Place Brewers
3rd Place Spearchuckers
4th Place Sticks & Feathers

Captains' & Executive Shoot

1st Place Ed Butler Sr & Ed Butler Jr - The Family
2nd Place Ernest Parsons & Len Legare - Brewers
3rd Place Ron Jones & Todd Strickland
4th Place Paul Scott & Glen Wurban

Canterbury Award

No recipient this year

A Division Awards

Final Standings
1st: Spearchuckers
2nd: XXXtremes
3rd: The Family
Most Valuable/Most Improved Players
  • Tina Schaefer - Sticks & Feathers
  • Ed Butler Jr - The Family
  • Mark Gwilt - Wreckers
  • Bill Hilton - XXXtremes
  • Darlene Hammond - Brewers
  • Dave Perreault - 3 in a Bed
  • Derek Archer - Spearchuckers
Men's High Average
1st: Bill Hammond Jr
2nd: Derek Archer
3rd: Todd Strickland
Women's High Average
1st: Anne Marie Shuler
2nd: Mandy Fleck
3rd: Debbie Ryan
Most Hospital Venue
Country Rose
Most Sportsmanlike Team
XXXtremes & Sticks & Feathers

B Division Awards

Final Standings
1st: Closers
2nd: Villains
3rd: Rum Runners
Most Valuable/Most Improved Players
  • Bev Gregory-Allen - Rum Runners
  • Debra Hartlen & Steve Young - Bullies
  • Lisa Price - Closers
  • Faye Bligh - Villains
  • Jason Baker - 3 Pointers
  • Tracy Lowery & Linda Burke - HardTops
  • Heather McEwen & Mark Farrell - Goose Bumps
Men's High Average
1st: Jayson Harris
2nd: Jim Gollmer
3rd: Chris Cyr
Women's High Average
1st: Beverly van Druten-Blais
2nd: Carol Robins
3rd: Faye Bligh
Most Hospital Venue
Goose & Trestle
Most Sportsmanlike Team
Alley Kats & Goose Bumps

C Division Awards

Final Standings
1st: Predators
2nd: Legionnaires
3rd: The Strugglers
Most Valuable/Most Improved Players
  • Keith Wingert - Bullshooters
  • Norm Fairlie - Legionnaires
  • The Team - Predators
  • Angie Ray - The Mob
  • Judy Jones - JBI Blackfish
  • The Team - Conspiracy
  • Kim Wurban - Six Shooters
Men's High Average
1st: KJ Reynolds
2nd: Norm Fairlie
3rd: Mark Andrews
Women's High Average
1st: Donna Grindley
2nd: Kim Wurban
3rd: Deb Murdoch
Most Hospital Venue
James Bay Inn
Most Sportsmanlike Team
Six Shooters

D Division Awards

Final Standings
1st: Bounty Hunters
2nd: Whale Watchers
3rd: Hellibutts
Most Valuable/Most Improved Players
  • Sandi Holdfen, Jeffrey March & Brian Cooper - Bounty Hunters
  • Shirley McIlwaine - Whale Watchers
  • Steve Powell - Pythons
  • Glen McKenzie - Nutz & Boltz
Men's High Average
1st: Brian Cooper
2nd: Tom McIlwaine
3rd: Jeffrey March
Women's High Average
1st: Anne Fulton
2nd: Wendy Telford
3rd: Louise Wymore
Most Hospital Venue
Brittania Legion
Most Sportsmanlike Team
Whale Watchers