Trophy Room

HISTORIC RESULTS

2003/2004 Results 2004/2005 Results 2006/2007 Results 2007/2008 Results
2008/2009 Results 2009/2010 Results 2010/2011 Results 2011/2012 Results
2012/2013 Results 2013/2014 Results 2014/2015 Results 2015/2016 Results
2016/2017 Results

CURRENT RESULTS

2017-18 Results

VWDL Tournament Event
Results 2005-2006

Irene Hornosty Memorial Shoot

1st Place Tina Fotheringham & Mary Wright
2nd Place Lisa Horner & Connie Bowlier
3rd Place Zandra Olney & Charisma Crawley
4th Place Liz Myers & Gail St. Cyr

Divisional Singles Shoot - A Division

1st Place Chelsea Belley
2nd Place Mandy Fleck
3rd Place Barb Csinos
4th Place Joy Lovelace

Divisional Singles Shoot - B Division

1st Place Connie Bowlier
2nd Place Tina Fotheringham
3rd Place Carol Robins
4th Place Barb Kent

Divisional Singles Shoot - C Division

1st Place Karen Maxwell
2nd Place Betty Mackie
3rd Place Debbie Bélanger
4th Place Chris Rutledge

Christmas Triples Shoot

1st Place Debbie Ryan, Fawn Fairbairn, Sandy Pachkowsky
2nd Place Darlene Rainey, Kim Bate, Kaman Maxwell
3rd Place Wendy Telford, Terry Aitken, Diane Hollingworth
4th Place Nicole Partington, Jeannie Caspersen, Catherine Heal

January Doubles Shoot

1st Place Chelsea Belley & AnnaMarie Shuler
2nd Place Joy Lovelace & Mary MacKinnon
3rd Place Colleen Spencer & Mary Wright
4th Place Marlyn Butler & Mandy Fleck

Sweetheart Tournament

1st Place Chelsea Belley & Mike Bryan
2nd Place Mary Wright & Chris Olsten
3rd Place Kim LeQuesne & Dave Roed
4th Place Angie Ray & Chris Cyr

Percy Tournament

1st Place Debbie Ryan & Lisa Wright
2nd Place Kim LeQuesne & Fawn Fairburn
3rd Place Doreen Ranville & Barb Csinos
4th Place Mandy Fleck & Marlyn Butler

League Cup

1st Place Dew Drops
2nd Place She Devils
3rd Place
4th Place

Captains & Executive Shoot

1st Place Chelsea Belley
2nd Place Mandy Fleck
3rd Place Lisa Wright
4th Place Wanda Parry

A Division Awards

Top Teams
1st:
She Devils
2nd:
Tasmanian Devils
3rd:
Dew Drops
High Finish:
Lisa Wright - 141
High Score:
Mary MacKinnon & Chelsea Belley - 177
High Doubles:
Chelsea Belley
High Singles:
Debbie Ryan<
180s:
Chelsea Belley (4)
Chris Cole
Barb Csinos (2)
Mandy Fleck
Helen Gooding
Joy Lovelace (2)
Mary MacKinnon (2)
Liz Myers
Zandra Olney
Sandy Petley
Debbie Ryan (2)
AnnaMarie Shuler (4)
Kerry Shumka (2)
Colleen Spencer
Mary Wright
Most Sportsmanlike Team
Kool Katz
Top Ten A Division All Stars
1: Debbie Ryan
2: Mandy Fleck
3: Chelsea Belley
4: Mary MacKinnon
5: Barb Csinos
6: Joy Lovelace
7: AnnaMarie Shuler
8: Nicole Charlie
9: Doreen Ranville
10: Denise Vanderkooi

B Division Awards

Top Teams
1st:
Dart B's
2nd:
Cougars
3rd:
Lions
High Finish:
Teri Carling - 131
High Score:
Tina Fotheringham, Lise Ruest, Ashly Humber, Maggie-Rose Veri - 174
High Doubles:
Jenn Waite
High Singles:
Carol Robins
180s:
Jenn Waite
Wanda Perry
Most Sportsmanlike Team
Dart B's, Pooh Bears, Sookeenies
Top Ten B Division All Stars
1: Carol Robins
2: Jan Gillies
3: Jenn Waite
4: Tracie Nunn
5: Darlene Rainey
6: Tina Fotheringham
7: Vi Kuusisto
8: June White
9: Susan Redden
10: Chris Crawley

C Division Awards

Top Teams
1st:
Huff'n Puffs
2nd:
Rowdies
3rd:
Winsomes
High Finish:
Wendy Leithead - 160
High Score:
Angie Ray - 174
High Doubles:
Temple Smith
High Singles:
Catherine Heal
180s:
Brandie Watt
Joyce Allensen
Most Sportsmanlike Team
Malibu's
Top Ten C Division All Stars
1: Catherine Heal
2: Temple Smith
3: Pam Bentley
4: Debbie Belanger
5: Diane Hollingworth
6: Charisma Crawley
7: Carmen Bentley
8: Lores Watson
9: Karen Maxwell
10: Donna May