Trophy Room

HISTORIC RESULTS

2003/2004 Results 2004/2005 Results 2005/2006 Results 2007/2008 Results
2008/2009 Results 2009/2010 Results 2010/2011 Results 2011/2012 Results
2012/2013 Results 2013/2014 Results 2014/2015 Results 2015/2016 Results
2016/2017 Results

CURRENT RESULTS

2017-18 Results

VWDL Tournament Event
Results 2006-2007

Irene Hornosty Memorial Shoot

1st Place Debbie Ryan & Catherine Heal
2nd Place Mandy Fleck & Tina Fotheringham
3rd Place Debbie Belanger & Doreen Ranville
4th Place Amanda Pereira & Wanda Parry

Divisional Singles Shoot - A Division

1st Place Debbie Ryan
2nd Place Joy Lovelace
3rd Place Wendy Telford
4th Place Mandy Fleck

Divisional Singles Shoot - B Division

1st Place Catherine Heal
2nd Place Tina Fotheringham
3rd Place Charisma Crawley
4th Place Debbie Belanger

Divisional Singles Shoot - C Division

1st Place Karen Maxwell
2nd Place Betty Mackie
3rd Place Chris Rutledge
4th Place Kaman Maxwell

Christmas Triples Shoot

1st Place Amanda Pereira, Chris Rutledge, Wanda Parry
2nd Place Mary MacKinnon, Selena Lidstone, Kim Bell
3rd Place Kerry Shumka, Darlene Rainey, Nicole Partington
4th Place Barb Kent, Debbie Belanger, Audrey Erickson

January Doubles Shoot

1st Place Mary MacKinnon & Joy Lovelace
2nd Place Doreen Ranville & Maureen Ranville
3rd Place Mandy Fleck & Mary Wright
4th Place Susan Bowler & Connie Bowler

Sweetheart Tournament

1st Place Nicole Charlie & Chris Olsten
2nd Place Debbie Ryan & Terry White
3rd Place Doreen Ranville & Ernie Parsons
4th Place Selena Lidstone & Rory Hansen

Percy Tournament

1st Place Debbie Ryan & Lisa Wright
2nd Place Kerry Shumka & Jacqui Bodley-Scott
3rd Place Catherine Heal & Angela Fleet
4th Place Faye Bligh & Nicole Charlie

League Cup

1st Place Tasmanian Devils
2nd Place Monarchs
3rd Place Lions
4th Place Dew Drops

Captains & Executive Shoot

1st Place Mandy Fleck
2nd Place Nicole Charlie
3rd Place Debbie Ryan
4th Place Tina Fotheringham

A Division Awards

Top Teams
1st:
Tasmanian Devils
2nd:
Dew Drops
3rd:
Outcasts
High Finish:
Mary MacKinnon - 120
High Score:
Nicole Charlie & Doreen Ranville - 174
High Doubles:
Marlyn Butler - 75.51%
High Singles:
Mary MacKinnon
180s:
Chris Cole
Barb Csinos
Anna Marie Shuler
Cathy Myers
Colleen Spencer
Mary MacKinnon (2)
Kerry Shumka (2)
Most Sportsmanlike Team
Pixies
Top Ten A Division All Stars
1: Mary MacKinnon
2: Debbie Ryan
3: Mandy Fleck
4: Fawn Fairbairn
5: Doreen Ranville
6: Chris Cole
7: Lisa Wright
8: Joy Lovelace
9: Kerry Shumka
10: Beverly van Druten-Blais

B Division Awards

Top Teams
1st:
Them Broads
2nd:
Lions
3rd:
Monarchs
High Finish:
Terry Sproule - 118
High Score:
Chris Crawley - 174
High Doubles:
Darlene Rainey - 82.50%
High Singles:
Temple Smith
180s:
Sara Cruch
Char Lalonde
Doreen Reader
Carol Robins
Temple Smith
Jenn Waite
Most Sportsmanlike Team
Rowdies
Top Ten B Division All Stars
1: Temple Smith
2: Catherine Heal
3: Rene Norman
4: Jenn Waite
5: Darlene Rainey
6: Carol Robins
7: Tina Fotheringham
8: Charisma Crawley
9: Debbie Belanger
10: Chris Crawley

C Division Awards

Top Teams
1st:
Malibu's
2nd:
Winsomes
3rd:
Pooh Bears
High Finish:
Betty Mackie - 114
High Score:
Christina Henshaw - 174
High Doubles:
Donna May - 81.82%
High Singles:
Betty Mackie
180s:
Karen Maxwell
Most Sportsmanlike Team
Winsomes
Top Ten C Division All Stars
1: Betty Mackie
2: Johanna Emerick
3: Selena Lidstone
4: Pat Pelletier
5: Sandy Hope
6: Karen Maxwell
7: Donna May
8: Lores Watson
9: Jean Wright
10: Gay Chaisson