Trophy Room

HISTORIC RESULTS

2003/2004 Results 2004/2005 Results 2005/2006 Results 2006/2007 Results
2007/2008 Results 2009/2010 Results 2010/2011 Results 2011/2012 Results
2012/2013 Results 2013/2014 Results 2014/2015 Results 2015/2016 Results
2016/2017 Results

CURRENT RESULTS

2017-18 Results

VWDL Tournament Event
Results 2008-2009

Irene Hornosty Memorial Shoot

1st Place Fawn Fairbairn & June White
2nd Place Debbie Belanger & Tina Schaefer
3rd Place Mandy Fleck & Zandra Olney
4th Place Johanna Emerick & Linda Stephens

Divisional Singles Shoot - A Division

1st Place Mandy Fleck
2nd Place Doreen Ranville
3rd Place Barb Csinos
4th Place Karen Maxwell

Divisional Singles Shoot - B Division

1st Place Chris Rutledge
2nd Place Sandy Hope
3rd Place Kim Bate
4th Place Johanna Emerick

Divisional Singles Shoot - C Division

1st Place Tina Schaefer
2nd Place Betty Mackie
3rd Place Meadow Gwilt
4th Place Kerry Shumka

Christmas Triples Shoot

1st Place Mandy Fleck, Kathy Bouchard, Betty Mackie
2nd Place Doreen Ranville, Mary Tipper, Tina Schaefer
3rd Place Sally Lake, Tricia Hope, Kim Robert
4th Place Christine Walczak, Yvonne MacArthur, Lisa Price

January Doubles Shoot

1st Place Sandy Hope & Mandy Fleck
2nd Place Betty Mackie & Char Lalonde
3rd Place Fawn Fairbairn & Maureen Ranville
4th Place Michele McPhee & Doreen Ranville

Sweetheart Tournament

1st Place Kim LeQuesne & Bill Cooper
2nd Place Marlyn Butler & Ed Butler Sr
3rd Place Shirley Legare & Len Legare
4th Place Linda Stephens & Derek Archer

Percy Tournament

1st Place Barb Csinos & Lisa Wright
2nd Place Beverly Van Druten-Blais & Bonnie Kormansek
3rd Place Marlyn Butler & Mandy Fleck
4th Place Mary MacKinnon & Nicole Charlie

League Cup

1st Place Dew Drops
2nd Place Who Darted
3rd Place Tasmanian Devils
4th Place Monarchs

Captains & Executive Shoot

1st Place Doreen Ranville
2nd Place Deb Murdoch
3rd Place Mandy Fleck
4th Place Betty Mackie

A Division Awards

Top Teams
1st:
2nd:
3rd:
High Finish:
High Score:
High Doubles:
High Singles:
180s:
Most Sportsmanlike Team
Top Ten A Division All Stars
1:
2:
3:
4:
5:
6:
7:
8:
9:
10:

B Division Awards

Top Teams
1st:
2nd:
3rd:
High Finish:
High Score:
High Doubles:
High Singles:
180s:
Most Sportsmanlike Team
Top Ten B Division All Stars
1:
2:
3:
4:
5:
6:
7:
8:
9:
10: