Trophy Room

HISTORIC RESULTS

2003/2004 Results 2004/2005 Results 2005/2006 Results 2006/2007 Results
2007/2008 Results 2008/2009 Results 2009/2010 Results 2011/2012 Results
2012/2013 Results 2013/2014 Results 2014/2015 Results 2015/2016 Results
2016/2017 Results

CURRENT RESULTS

2017-18 Results

VWDL Tournament Event
Results 2010-2011

Irene Hornosty Memorial Shoot

1st Place Mandy F & Jeannine R
2nd Place Marlyn B & Annie G
3rd Place Sharon C & Chris R
4th Place Jeannie C & Sandy P

All Stars Shoot

1st Place Mandy F
2nd Place Tina F
3rd Place Alycia H
4th Place Chris R

Open Singles Shoot

1st Place Meadow G
2nd Place Maureen R
3rd Place Johanna E
4th Place Marlyn B

Christmas Triples Shoot

1st Place Terry A, Colleen A, Charisma M
2nd Place Jeannie C, Meadow G, Debbie W
3rd Place Brandie E, Mary M, Pam R
4th Place Tina S, Gail S, Lores W

January Doubles Shoot

1st Place Debbie W & Lisa W
2nd Place Betty M & Chardelle L
3rd Place Sharon C & Marlyn B
4th Place Mary W & Doreen R

Sweetheart Tournament

1st Place Mandy F & Roger L
2nd Place Tina S & Bryan M
3rd Place Joy L & Chris O
4th Place Jackee R & Todd S

Percy Tournament

1st Place Debbie W & Lisa W
2nd Place Pam R & Jane S
3rd Place Mary M & Tina S
4th Place Debbie B & Temple S

League Cup

1st Place Taz Devils
2nd Place Winsomes
3rd Place Dew Drops
4th Place She Devils

Captains & Executive Shoot

1st Place Deb W
2nd Place Coleen A
3rd Place Mandy F
4th Place Kerry S

A Division Awards

Top Teams
1st:
Taz Devils
2nd:
Dew Drops
3rd:
She Devils
High Finish:
Joy L
High Score:
Mandy F & Jackee R
High Doubles:
Mandy F
High Singles:
Mandy F
180s:
Doreen R (3)
Mandy F (2)
Alycia H (2)
Mary M (2)
Tina S (2)
Debbie B
Tina F
Sandy P
Lori P
Maureen R
Lisa W
Most Sportsmanlike Team
Lions & Who Darted
Top Ten A Division All Stars
1: Mandy F
2: Betty M
3: Temple S
4: Debbie B
5: Chris C
6: Coleen A
7: Lori P
8: Tina F
9: Tina S
10: Joy L

B Division Awards

Top Teams
1st:
Dart B's
2nd:
Misfits
3rd:
Show Me Your Tips
High Finish:
Kerry S
High Score:
Susan B
High Doubles:
Kerry S
High Singles:
Debbie S
180s:
Jacui B
Janet G
Most Sportsmanlike Team
Flying Eagles & Dart B's
Top Ten B Division All Stars
1: Debbie S
2: Barb K
3: Jacqui B
4: Bunny P
5: Terry A
6: Joslin C
7: Fawn F
8: Yvonne M
9: June W
10: Kerry S

C Division Awards

Top Teams
1st:
Dart Bratz
2nd:
Chuckers
3rd:
Pooh Bears
High Finish:
Joy S
High Score:
Chris R
High Doubles:
Jenn W
High Singles:
Jenn W
180s:
Robyn H
Most Sportsmanlike Team
Rowdies
Top Ten C Division All Stars
1: Jenn W
2: Niki S
3: Chris R
4: Robyn H
5: Laura R
6: Sue M
7: Marles B
8: Megan M
9: Lores W
10: Seana W