Trophy Room

HISTORIC RESULTS

2003/2004 Results 2004/2005 Results 2005/2006 Results 2006/2007 Results
2007/2008 Results 2008/2009 Results 2009/2010 Results 2010/2011 Results
2011/2012 Results 2012/2013 Results 2014/2015 Results 2015/2016 Results
2016/2017 Results

CURRENT RESULTS

2017-18 Results

VWDL Tournament Event
Results 2013-2014

Irene Hornosty Memorial Shoot

1st Place Tina Schaefer & Linda Tugwood
2nd Place Jeannie Connors & Rachelle Ward
3rd Place Betty Mackie & Diane Hollingworth
4th Place Nicole Jackson & Jan Gillies

All Stars Shoot

1st Place Mandy Fleck
2nd Place Tina Schaefer
3rd Place Charisma MacLeod
4th Place Yvonne McArthur

Open Singles Shoot

1st Place Colleen Anderson
2nd Place Darlene Rainey
3rd Place Johanna Emerick
4th Place Jeannie Connors

Christmas Triples Shoot

1st Place Wanda Cameron, Donna Wootton, Susan Gill
2nd Place Mandy Fleck, Sylvia Fehr, Terri Aitken
3rd Place Jackee Stickland, Lisa Ziraldo, Mishaela Ranville
4th Place Sue Gagliani, Deanna Leippi, Wendy Telford

January Doubles Shoot

1st Place Debbie White & Mandy Fleck
2nd Place Jan Gillies & Suzanne Tynes
3rd Place Sue Gagliani & Tina Schaefer
4th Place Betty Mackie & Jane Stewart

Sweetheart Tournament

1st Place Joy Lovelace & John Platt
2nd Place Chris Rutledge & Josh Bell
3rd Place Mandy Fleck & Roger Lavigne
4th Place Debbie White & Terry White

Percy Tournament

1st Place Debbie White & Lisa Legare
2nd Place Jane Stewart & Sandra McArthur
3rd Place Charisma Brandt & Tracy MacDonald
4th Place Wanda Parry & Linda Tugwood

League Cup

1st Place Taz Devils
2nd Place Lions
3rd Place DNA
4th Place Darty Minds

Captains & Executive Shoot

1st Place Mandy Fleck
2nd Place Debbie White
3rd Place Doreen Ranville
4th Place Jan Gillies

A Division Awards

Top Teams
1st:
Dew Drops
2nd:
DNA
3rd:
Taz Devils
High Finish:
Mandy Fleck - 130
High Score:
Mandy Fleck - 177
High Doubles:
Mandy Fleck
High Singles:
Tina Schaefer
180s:
Colleen Anderson
Jacqui Bodily-Scott
Betty Mackie
Debbie Nordbruget
Zandra Olney
Carol Robins
Debbie Shanks
Donna Wootton
Mary MacKinnon (2)
Lori Parker (3)
Most Sportsmanlike Team
Lions
Top Ten A Division All Stars
1: Tina Schaefer
2: Lori Parker
3: Mandy Fleck
4: Lori Skinner
5: Colleen Anderson
6: Debbie White
7: Joy Lovelace
8: Mary MacKinnon
9: Darlene Rainey
10: Chris Cole

B Division Awards

Top Teams
1st:
Them Broads
2nd:
Darty Minds
3rd:
Flying Eagles
High Finish:
Debbie Belanger - 114
High Score:
Jeannine Rovas & Angie Ray - 174
High Doubles:
Wanda Perry
High Singles:
Debbie Belanger
180s:
Most Sportsmanlike Team
Pooh Bears
Top Ten B Division All Stars
1: Debbie Belanger
2: Temple Smith
3: Sue Myra
4: Jan Gillies
5: Kathy Bouchard
6: Johanna Emerick
7: Angie Ray
8: Marles Bravender
9: Chris Rutledge
10: Maureen Nichols