Trophy Room

HISTORIC RESULTS

2003/2004 Results 2004/2005 Results 2005/2006 Results 2006/2007 Results
2007/2008 Results 2008/2009 Results 2009/2010 Results 2010/2011 Results
2011/2012 Results 2012/2013 Results 2013/2014 Results 2015/2016 Results
2016/2017 Results

CURRENT RESULTS

2017-18 Results

VWDL Tournament Event
Results 2014-2015

Irene Hornosty Memorial Shoot

1st Place Mandy Fleck & Meghan Orr
2nd Place Shirley Fraik & Johanna Emerick
3rd Place Lori Skinner & Lori Parker
4th Place Tina Schaefer & Jan Gillies

All Stars Shoot

1st Place Mandy Fleck
2nd Place Colleen Anderson
3rd Place Mary MacKinnon
4th Place Darlene Rainey

Open Singles Shoot

1st Place Charisma Brandt
2nd Place Susan McDormand
3rd Place Carol Robins
4th Place Doreen Ranville

Christmas Triples Shoot

1st Place Mandy Fleck, Lisa Weir & Linda Tugwood
2nd Place Nancy Sermons, Fawn Fairbairn & Katie Smith
3rd Place Nicole Jackson, Kerry Shumka & Jeannine Rovas
4th Place Colleen Anderson, Sherry Pitts & Gail Paul

January Doubles Shoot

1st Place Debbie White & Mandy Fleck
2nd Place Zandra Olney & Debbie Nordbruget
3rd Place Barb Csinos & Lara Hudock
4th Place Tina Schaefer & Stephanie Woodcock

Sweetheart Tournament

1st Place Mandy Fleck & Myk Bell
2nd Place Tina Schaefer & Vaughn Leigh
3rd Place Betty Mackie & Lindsay Ritchie
4th Place Nicole Jackson & Jim Derrick

Percy Tournament

1st Place Charisma Brandt & Doreen Ranville
2nd Place Tina Schaefer & Beverly van Druten-Blais
3rd Place Debbie White & Barb Csinos
4th Place Mandy Fleck & Marlyn Butler

League Cup

1st Place Dew Drops
2nd Place Who Darted
3rd Place Taz Devils
4th Place She Devils

Captains & Executive Shoot

1st Place Debbie White
2nd Place Betty Mackie
3rd Place Meghan Orr
4th Place Jane Stewart

A Division Awards

Top Teams
1st:
Dew Drops
2nd:
Taz Devils
3rd:
She Devils
High Finish:
Debbie Murdoch - 144
High Score:
Mandy Fleck & Debbie White - 177
High Doubles:
Mandy Fleck
High Singles:
Mandy Fleck
180s:
Lisa Wright
Barb Csinos
Mandy Fleck
Betty Mackie
Doreen Ranville
Most Sportsmanlike Team
Them Broads
Top Ten A Division All Stars
1: Mandy Fleck
2: Tina Schaefer
3: Debbie White
4: Colleen Anderson
5: Barb Csinos
6: Doreen Ranville
7: Lori Parker
8: Darlene Rainey
9: Joy Lovelace
10: Temple Smith

B Division Awards

Top Teams
1st:
Malibu's
2nd:
Dart B's
3rd:
Dart Bratz
High Finish:
Jan Gillies - 131
High Score:
Jean Wight & Gail Paul - 174
High Doubles:
Lesley Goodwin
High Singles:
Jan Gillies
180s:
Jackie Bodily-Scott
Debbie Shanks
Diane Hollingworth
Most Sportsmanlike Team
Flying Eagles
Top Ten B Division All Stars
1: Jan Gillies
2: Marles Bravender
3: Sue Gagliani
4: Kathy Bouchard
5: Debbie Shanks
6: Seana Whitman
7: Sue Myra
8: Johanna Emerick
9: Wanda Cameron
10: Lisa Weir