Trophy Room

HISTORIC RESULTS

2003/2004 Results 2004/2005 Results 2005/2006 Results 2006/2007 Results
2007/2008 Results 2008/2009 Results 2009/2010 Results 2010/2011 Results
2011/2012 Results 2012/2013 Results 2013/2014 Results 2014/2015 Results
2016/2017 Results

CURRENT RESULTS

2017-18 Results

VWDL Tournament Event
Results 2015-2016

Irene Hornosty Memorial Shoot

1st Place Rachelle Warner & Mandy Fleck
2nd Place Chris Rutledge & Katie Smith
3rd Place Johanna Emerick & Jan Gillies
4th Place Marles Bravender & Sue Gagliani

All Stars Shoot

1st Place Mandy Fleck
2nd Place Doreen Ranville
3rd Place Jan Gillies
4th Place Marles Bravender

Open Singles Shoot

1st Place Jane Stewart
2nd Place Mary MacKinnon
3rd Place Nicole Partington
4th Place Sheila Hartshorne

Christmas Triples Shoot

1st Place Nicole Jackson, Sue Gagliani, Kim Bell
2nd Place Jan Gillies, Darlene Rainey, Darlene Hammond
3rd Place Brenda Dunn, Meghan Orr, Johanna Emerick
4th Place Mary MacKinnon, Barb Whitman, Bea LeBlanc

January Doubles Shoot

1st Place Sue Gagliani & Mandy Fleck
2nd Place Zandra Olney & Liz Myers
3rd Place Darlene Rainey & Jan Gillies
4th Place Meadow Gwilt & Jane Stewart

Sweetheart Tournament

1st Place Selena Lidstone & Ernie Parsons
2nd Place Linda Tugwood & Ben Wold
3rd Place Faye Bligh & Jeffrey March
4th Place Marlyn Butler & Ed Butler Sr

Percy Tournament

1st Place Selena Lidstone & Nicole Partington
2nd Place Chris Cole & Mary MacKinnon
3rd Place Doreen Ranville & Kerry Shumka
4th Place Debbie Nordbruget & Zandra Olney

League Cup

1st Place Dew Drops
2nd Place Misfits
3rd Place She Devils
4th Place Rowdies

Captains & Executive Shoot

1st Place Darlene Rainey
2nd Place Meghan Orr
3rd Place Marlyn Butler
4th Place Temple Smith

A Division Awards

Top Teams
1st:
2nd:
3rd:
High Finish:
High Score:
High Doubles:
High Singles:
180s:
Most Sportsmanlike Team
Top Ten A Division All Stars
1:
2:
3:
4:
5:
6:
7:
8:
9:
10:

B Division Awards

Top Teams
1st:
2nd:
3rd:
High Finish:
High Score:
High Doubles:
High Singles:
180s:
Most Sportsmanlike Team
Top Ten B Division All Stars
1:
2:
3:
4:
5:
6:
7:
8:
9:
10: